top of page
##Privacy Policy


#We take security and privacy with the utmost regard. This Privacy Policy outlines the policies and procedures of RAJMENSWEAR regarding the collection, usage, disclosure, and dissemination of information. By visiting this website, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree, please do not use or access our website. By using the website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. Please review this policy periodically to ensure you are aware of any changes.

# Scope of Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy does not apply to third-party practices that we do not own or control, including any third-party websites, services, and applications that you elect to access through our offerings. We select and facilitate access to service providers with high privacy and security standards, but we cannot take responsibility for third-party service providers. We urge you to carefully review the privacy policies of any third-party services you access.

# Information Collection
We collect information to provide a safe, personalized, and optimized experience for our users. This helps us improve and update our offerings. You can browse the website anonymously without revealing your identity or any personal information. Once you provide personal information, you are no longer anonymous to us. We indicate required fields and optional fields where possible, and you can choose not to provide information by not using a particular service or feature on the website.

# Types of Information Collected
- **Behavioral Information**: We collect behavioral information to analyze user demographics, interests, and behavior. This includes the URL from which the user was directed, the URL to which the user leaves, browser information, and IP address.
- **Cookies**: We use cookies to collect data and analyze the effectiveness of website features, webpage flow, and user experience. You may disable cookies, but this may limit certain features on the site.
- **Purchasing Information**: We collect information on buying behavior, such as billing address, credit/debit card details, and tracking information from transactions.
- **Correspondence**: We collect information from personal correspondence such as letters and emails sent to us.
- **Account Information**: When you create an account, we collect personal information such as username, password, and email address.

#Use of Information
We use your personal information to:
- Resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems.
- Promote a safe service and collect payments.
- Measure consumer interest in our products and services.
- Inform you about offers, products, services, and updates.
- Customize your experience.
- Detect and protect against error, fraud, and other criminal activity.
- Enforce our terms and conditions.

# Sharing of Personal Information
We may share personal information with our corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud, and other illegal acts. We may also share your information with service providers to perform services on our behalf, under strict confidentiality obligations. Personal information may be disclosed if required by law or in good faith belief that such disclosure is necessary to respond to legal processes, enforce our policies, or protect the rights, property, or personal safety of our users or the public.

# Links to Other Sites
Our website may contain links to other websites that collect personally identifiable information. RAJMENSWEAR is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of those linked websites.

# Access or Control Your Information
You have the right to access, rectify, update, or delete your personal information by contacting us at the provided contact details. We follow industry standards to protect your personal information and implement safeguards to secure it. However, no security system is impenetrable, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.

# Information Retention
We retain your personal information only as long as you use our service and as permitted/required by law. We may retain information to comply with legal obligations, prevent fraud, protect the integrity of our website and users, resolve disputes, enforce agreements, and improve our services.

# Your Consent
By using the website and providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post the changes on this page.

# Grievance Officer
In accordance with the Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
- **RAJMENSWEAR**
- **Address**: Opp RTC Complex, Ramabhadrapuram
- **Phone**: 9676055582
- **Email**: gurralapraveenkumar.pg@gmail.com
- **Hours**: Mon to Sun (9AM to 8PM)

# Questions?
Please contact us with any questions regarding this statement at gurralapraveenkumar.pg@gmail.com.

# Collecting Personal Information
When you visit the Site, we collect certain information about your device, your interaction with the Site, and information necessary to process your purchases. Additional information may be collected if you contact us for customer support. In this Privacy Policy, “Personal Information” refers to any information about an identifiable individual.

# Types of Personal Information Collected
- **Device Information**
  - **Purpose**: To load the Site accurately and perform analytics.
  - **Source**: Automatically collected through cookies, log files, web beacons, tags, or pixels.
  - **Personal Information Collected**: Web browser version, IP address, time zone, cookie information, sites/products viewed, search terms, and site interaction.
  - **Order Information**
  - **Purpose**: To provide products/services, process payments, arrange shipping, provide invoices/order confirmations, communicate, screen for potential risk/fraud, and provide information/advertising.
  - **Source**: Collected from you.
  - **Personal Information Collected**: Name, billing/shipping address, payment information, email address, phone number.
 
The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 10. We do not intentionally collect Personal Information from children. If you believe your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us at gurralapraveenkumar.pg@gmail.com to request deletion.

  • Google Places
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn
  • Facebook
  • YouTube
bottom of page